Skip to content
Reno High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Spring Break
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Base
@Red House Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Tri Delta Sorority
@Theater
8:15pm - 9:15pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
2
Spring Break
1:00pm
Softball: JV
@Carson High School
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Carson High School
reschedule from 3/23/19 (rain)
3:00pm
Softball: V
@Carson High School
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
3
Spring Break
2:00pm
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Reno High School
4
Spring Break
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Procter R Hug High School
5
Spring Break
6
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Carson Aquatic Center
Aqua 5
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Damonte Ranch High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Damonte Ranch High School
11:00am
Softball: JV
@Galena High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@Reno High School
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Reno High School
7
10:00am - 12:00pm
Special Olympics Nevada Track
@Track Facility
8
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys JV
@Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
@Soccer Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Booster Club meeting
@Library
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Tri Delta Sorority
@Theater
8:15pm - 9:15pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
9
3:00pm
Track: V
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Galena High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
TMCC Dance Class
@Ping 1
10
12:30pm
Golf: B/V
@Wildcreek Golf Course
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
@Soccer Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society Inductions
@Big Gym
11
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Baseball
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Spanish Springs High School
Softball (Varsity Field)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
12
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys JV
@Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
@Soccer Field
13
8:00am - 2:00pm
AP Mock Reading Event
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
10:00am
Softball: V
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Softball
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Baseball (Varsity Field)
12:00pm
Softball: V
@Wooster High School
14
10:00am - 12:00pm
Special Olympics Nevada Track
@Track Facility
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reno Police Department Physical Testing
@Track Facility
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Reno Police Department Physical Testing
@Track Facility
15
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic
@Big Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse Girls Varsity
@Soccer Field
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Tri Delta Sorority
@Theater
8:15pm - 9:15pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
16
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Somersett Golf Course
Shotgun start.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic
@Big Gym
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Douglas Tigers
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
TMCC Dance Class
@Ping 1
17
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheer Tryout Clinic
@Big Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Ski Team Banquet
@ Pinocchio's South Virginia St.
18
2:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@Small Gym
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Museum of Me
@Cafeteria
honors Sophomore English
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Alpine Academy Theater Production
@Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
UNR Kappa Alpha Theta Sorority
@Cafeteria
19
2:30pm
Swimming: V
@Alf Sorensen Swimming Pool
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Alpine Academy Theater Production
@Theater
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse Boys JV
@Soccer Field
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse Boys Varsity
@Soccer Field
20
10:00am - 3:00pm
Bridge Church
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
Softball: JV
@Damonte Ranch High School
10:00am
Softball: V
@Reno High School
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
12:00pm - 8:00pm
JROTC Awards Night
@Big Gym
set up at 12:00/ starts at 6:00 pm
12:00pm
Softball: V
@Reno High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
PROM-JR/SR
21
10:00am - 12:00pm
Special Olympics Nevada Track
@Track Facility
22
4:30pm - 9:30pm
We The People
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Tri Delta Sorority
@Theater
8:15pm - 9:15pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
23
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
TMCC Dance Class
@Ping 1
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
24
7:40am - 11:00am
ACT make up
7:40am - 11:00am
College/career readines ACT + writing
make-up
11:30am
Golf: B/V
@Washoe Golf Course
Tee Times.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
25
We The People
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
3:45pm
Softball: JV
@Procter R Hug High School
3:45pm
Softball: V
@Reno High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
26
We The People
1:00pm
Swimming: V
@Carson Aquatic Center
27
We The People
10:00am - 12:00pm
Reno Elite Open gym
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Galena High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Reno High School
11:00am
Softball: JV
@Reno High School
11:00am
Softball: V
@Edward C Reed High School
1:00pm
Softball: V
@Edward C Reed High School
28
We The People
10:00am - 12:00pm
Special Olympics Nevada Track
@Track Facility
7:30pm - 8:30pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
29
We The People
6:00pm - 8:00pm
UNR Sigma Kappa Sorority
@Theater
8:15pm - 9:15pm
UNR Tri Delta Sorority
@Theater
30
We The People
9:00am - 1:30pm
CLS Class Field trip
To Reed HS for sports day
11:00am
Golf: B/V
@Sierra Sage Golf Course
Tee Times.
12:00pm - 8:30pm
JROTC Awards Night
@Big Gym
(set up from 12:00-3:00) event from 4:00-9:30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
TMCC Dance Class
@Ping 1
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?