Skip to content
Edward C. Reed High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
2
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser Boys Basketball Raffle Basketball Uniforms-(Genung)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
3
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser Boys Basketball Raffle Basketball Uniforms-(Genung)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Douglas Tigers
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
4
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
5
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Douglas Tigers
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Softball
3:45pm
Softball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Lacrosse Meetings-#401- (S. Tynan)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
7
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:00am
BB: B/JV
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Baseball
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Galena High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Edward C Reed High School
8
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
9
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Interviews-Main Office Conference Room-(3/19-3/20)-//Decisions Made-4/9-4/10-//Notifications given 4/11-4/12- (K. Cooper)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Faculty Dining
EOC Writing and Science Tests-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Mr. Raider Event
@Courtyard
Mr. Raider LunchTime Activities-Courtyard-(K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm
Softball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Galena High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Galena High School
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
10
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Interviews-Main Office Conference Room-(3/19-3/20)-//Decisions Made-4/9-4/10-//Notifications given 4/11-4/12- (K. Cooper)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Faculty Dining
EOC Writing and Science Tests-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
10:00am - 1:30pm
Raider Day
@TBD
Raider Day-Various Areas of the School- (Ritch/McDaniels)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Mr. Raider Event
@Courtyard
Mr. Raider LunchTime Activities-Courtyard-(K. Cooper)
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Somersett Golf Course
Shotgun start.
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Edward C Reed High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:00pm
Track: V
@North Valleys High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Baseball
4:00pm - 7:00pm
LaCrosse Game
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Lacrosse Matches-Football Field/Stadium- (Tynan)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
LaCrosse Game
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Lacrosse Matches-Football Field/Stadium- (Tynan) 3/7-Set up 3:45-Game 5:00-7:00 PM//4/10-Set up 4:30 PM-Game 5:00-7:00 PM//4/16-Set up 4:30 PM-...
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
11
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Interviews-Main Office Conference Room-(3/19-3/20)-//Decisions Made-4/9-4/10-//Notifications given 4/11-4/12- (K. Cooper)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Faculty Dining
EOC Writing and Science Tests-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Mr. Raider Event
@Courtyard
Mr. Raider LunchTime Activities-Courtyard-(K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Presentation
@Classroom (s)
Gifted and Talented Program Presentation-Blue Hall/#312- (Corbett Harrison 861-4426)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
12
6:00am - 8:00am
Mr. Raider Event
@Parking Lot
Mr. Raider Community Service Radio Drive-Parking Lot by ATM- (K. Cooper)
7:30am - 11:20am
Guest Speaker
@Theatre
Guest Speaker - Joanne Gilbert (Uprising in the Warsaw Ghetto)- (Dillard)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Interviews-Main Office Conference Room-(3/19-3/20)-//Decisions Made-4/9-4/10-//Notifications given 4/11-4/12- (K. Cooper)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Faculty Dining
EOC Writing and Science Tests-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Mr. Raider Event
@Courtyard
Mr. Raider LunchTime Activities-Courtyard-(K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Galena High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Damonte Ranch High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
13
7:00am - 3:30pm
Training
@Parking Lot
Bus Driver Training-Parking Lot- (Andrew Gomes 337-7705)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Council Selection 2018-2019-Parent Meeting 3.13 and 3/14 #103 6:00 PM//Packet and teacher recommendations due 4/13 to #103//Group In...
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Faculty Dining
EOC Writing and Science Tests-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
8:00am - 12:00pm
Mr. Raider Event
@Large Gym
Mr. Raider Event-Large Gym/Theatre Foyer- (K. Cooper)Set up, event, etc. usage 8:00 AM to 12:00 MIDNIGHT
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Mr. Raider Event
@Courtyard
Mr. Raider LunchTime Activities-Courtyard-(K. Cooper)
11:45am - 2:45pm
Guest Speaker
@Theatre
Guest Speaker-Theatre-Joanne Gilbert (Uprising in the Warsaw Ghetto- (Dillard)
11:45am - 2:45pm
Guest Speaker
@Theatre
Guest Speaker-Theatre-Joanne Gilbert (Uprising in the Warsaw Ghetto- (Dillard)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:30pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Alf Sorensen Swimming Pool
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Leadership
@Large Gym
Mr. Raider Event-Large Gym/Theatre Foyer- (K. Cooper)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
14
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling
@Large Gym
Middle School Wrestling Championships-Large Gym-4/14 Set up 6:00 AM-Event 8:00-4:00PM/4/15 Event 7:00-5:00 PM
7:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Testing
@Yellow Hall
ACT Testing-4/14/2018-All of yellow hall classrooms-Specifically #101 and #131 for set up- (Hirvela)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Galena High School
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
@North Valleys High School
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
12:00pm - 10:00pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser for Swim Team-at Chipotle`s in Sparks (Ken Ronquillo)
2:00pm - 5:00pm
FNDR
@Front of school
Fundraiser-Car Wash Boys Basketball - (J. Genung)
15
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling
@Large Gym
Middle School Wrestling Championships-Large Gym-4/14 Set up 6:00 AM-Event 8:00-4:00PM/4/15 Event 7:00-5:00 PM
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
Sparks Raiders practice. See Coach Joe Genung
16
7:00am - 3:30pm
Training
@Parking Lot
Bus Driver Training-Parking Lot- (Andrew Gomes 337-7705)
7:45am - 10:00am
ASVAB Interpretation
@Theatre
ASVAB Interpretation-Theatre- (L. Gardner)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:17am - 11:53am
SGIC
@Faculty Dining
11:20am - 12:00pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@Large Gym
See Coach Eduardo Ojeda.
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
4:00pm - 7:00pm
LaCrosse Game
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Lacrosse Matches-Football Field/Stadium- (Tynan)
4:30pm - 7:00pm
LaCrosse Game
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Lacrosse Matches-Football Field/Stadium- (Tynan) 3/7-Set up 3:45-Game 5:00-7:00 PM//4/10-Set up 4:30 PM-Game 5:00-7:00 PM//4/16-Set up 4:30 PM-...
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
17
7:00am - 3:30pm
Training
@Parking Lot
Bus Driver Training-Parking Lot- (Andrew Gomes 337-7705)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:00am - 2:00pm
Raider Day
@TBD
Raider Day-Various Areas of the campus to be used- (Ritch/McDaniels)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:37am
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
@Theatre
AP Pre Administration Sessions-Theatre- (Bayard de Volo)
11:35am - 11:58am
Practice
@Track
Special Olympics Track Practice-Track Area- (Trowbridge)
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Washoe Golf Course
Tee times.
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@North Valleys High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
18
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Junior Orientation
@Computer Lab (s)
Junior Reviews/Climate Survey-Computer Lab #501- (*C. Hyatt)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:37am
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
@Theatre
AP Pre Administration Sessions-Theatre- (Bayard de Volo)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
19
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:30am - 11:18am
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
@Cafeteria
AP Pre Administration Sessions-Cafeteria- Bayard de Volo
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
@Theatre
AP Pre Registration-Theatre- (Bayard de Volo)
11:35am - 11:58am
Practice
@Track
Special Olympics Track Practice-Track Area- (Trowbridge)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@North Valleys High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Carson High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Youth Soccer
@Small Gym
See AD Sims.
20
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:30am - 11:18am
AP Pre-Administration Sessions
@Cafeteria
AP Pre Administration Sessions-Cafeteria- Bayard de Volo
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:30pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Alf Sorensen Swimming Pool
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Lacrosse Meetings-#401- (S. Tynan)
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
21
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:00am
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
10:00am
Softball: G/V
(Changed)
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
@Reno High School
12:00pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
12:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Reno High School
1:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@Reno High School
7:00pm - 11:00pm
PROM
@Cafeteria
PROM-Large Gym/Cafeteria/Theatre/Theatre Foyer/Art Foyer
22
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
23
7:00am - 2:00pm
Spring Blood Drive
@Cafeteria
Spring Blood Drive-Cafeteria and Faculty Dining Room- (Coleman)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Council Selection 2018-2019-Parent Meeting 3.13 and 3/14 #103 6:00 PM//Packet and teacher recommendations due 4/13 to #103//Group In...
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Shotgun start.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
faculty Play
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre- (Sharpe/Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Presentation
@Classroom (s)
EOC Assessment Review/Preview (Math) for Teachers-#227/#228/#229- (Luke Nesser)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
24
7:00am - 2:00pm
Spring Blood Drive
@Cafeteria
Spring Blood Drive-Cafeteria and Faculty Dining Room- (Coleman)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Council Selection 2018-2019-Parent Meeting 3.13 and 3/14 #103 6:00 PM//Packet and teacher recommendations due 4/13 to #103//Group In...
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:35am - 11:58am
Practice
@Track
Special Olympics Track Practice-Track Area- (Trowbridge)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:00pm
faculty Play
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre- (Sharpe/Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@McQueen High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
25
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Council Selection 2018-2019-Parent Meeting 3.13 and 3/14 #103 6:00 PM//Packet and teacher recommendations due 4/13 to #103//Group In...
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:57am
Meeting
@Theatre
Meeting-Fellowship of Christian Athletes-Theatre- (Bill Stewart 815-0743)
11:35am - 12:10pm
Boys Soccer Meeting
@Large Gym
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Freshman Parent Night
@TBD
Freshmen Parent Night-Using Various Areas of the Campus- (Bayard de Volo)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
26
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Leadership Council Selection 2018-2019-Parent Meeting 3.13 and 3/14 #103 6:00 PM//Packet and teacher recommendations due 4/13 to #103//Group In...
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:35am - 11:58am
Practice
@Track
Special Olympics Track Practice-Track Area- (Trowbridge)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@McQueen High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Softball: G/V
@Wooster High School
Wooster Field- Softball
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
27
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:45pm - 2:35pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Jvlc
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Dale Moss
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
faculty Play
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre- (Sharpe/Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
28
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
9:00am
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Carson Aquatic Center
11:00am
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Procter R Hug High School
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@McQueen High School
29
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
30
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Diamond Club Boosters (Reed Baseball)- (L. Matherly)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
faculty Play
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Accuplacer Testing
ACT Testing
AP Testing
Arts
Assembly
ASVAB Testing
Athletics
Awards Night
Boys Soccer
Practice
Boys Tennis
Practice
Boys/Girls Cross Country
Practice
Clearance
Clearance
Club Meeting
Community Use
Delayed Start
Three Hour Delay
District Professional Development
Drivers Education
ELPA Testing
End of Grading Period-Nine Weeks
Faculty Senate
Fall Musical
Fall Play
Fall Semester Finals
Field Trip
Football
Girls Golf
Practice
Girls Soccer
Practice
Girls Tennis
Practice
Grading Period End-Fall Semester
Grading Period End-Spring Semester
Graduation
Guest Speaker
Health Screenings
Homecoming-Fall
Homecoming-Winter
HSPE Boot Camp
HSPE Testing
Interclub Council
Leadership
Luncheon
MAP Testing
Music
National Honor Society
Judicial Board
NJROTC
Open House
Orientation
Parent Night
PLC-Early Release
Presentation
Prom
PSAT Testing
Reed High School Judicial Board
Registration
Rehearsal
Safe Harbor
SAT Testing
School Dance
School Maintenance
School Pictures
Science Department
Presentation
Senior Night
Spring Musical
Spring Play
Spring Semester Finals
Student Council Meeting
Student Government Meeting
Volleyball
Practice
Administration Senior meeting
Lip Sync
Cheer Tryouts/Clinic
Wrestling Banquet
Boys Golf
Baseball Meeting
Softball Meeting
Track Meeting
Boys Golf Meeting
Swimming Meeting
Spring Coaches Meeting
Mike Bearman Baseball Tournament
Athletics Fundraiser
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?