Skip to content
Edward C. Reed High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
9:00am - 2:00pm
TF
@Track
Unified Sports Track Meet-Track Area/Stadium/Press Box- (T. Nichols)ACTUALSTART TIME 10:00 AM to 1:30 PM
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Activity
@Theatre
UNR Senior Meeting-Theatre- (Becky Smith)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Dress Rehearsal
@Theatre
Faculty Play Dress Rehearsal and Set Building-Theatre- (Sharpe/Engstrom)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Procter R Hug High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre-5/1-Dress Rehearsal--5/2-4 Play Alice in Wonderland
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
BDPM
@401/403
2
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Sierra Sage Golf Course
Tee times.
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508-(Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
faculty Play
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Baseball (Varsity Field)
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre-5/1-Dress Rehearsal--5/2-4 Play Alice in Wonderland
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
vog
@Large Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica
3
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:00am - 2:30pm
Activity
@Behind School
Climbing Wall Sponsored by National Guard-Parking Lot Behind School- (Coleman)Waivers required ACTUAL START TIME 9:30 AM
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Baseball (Varsity Field)
3:45pm
Softball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Cafeteria
Sign Creating Event-BAND- (Eichstedt)
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre-5/1-Dress Rehearsal--5/2-4 Play Alice in Wonderland
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
4
7:00am - 3:00pm
Training
@Parking Lot
WCSD Bus Driver Training-Parking Lot- (Andrew Gomes 337-7705)
7:00am - 3:00pm
Training
@Parking Lot
WCSD Bus Driver Training-Parking Lot- (Andrew Gomes 337-7705)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:45pm - 2:35pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Lacrosse Meetings-#401- (S. Tynan)
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Faculty Play Rehearsals-Theatre-5/1-Dress Rehearsal--5/2-4 Play Alice in Wonderland
6:30pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Baseball Field
Sparks Raiders Baseball. See Coach Levi Matherly.
5
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 1:00pm
SAT Testing
@TBD
Classrooms vary.5/5-#101/#132/#219
8:00am - 6:00pm
Rttm
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Dale Moss
9:00am - 12:00pm
AP Testing
@Classroom (s)
AP Calculus Review-#228/#229- (Nesser)
9:00am
Track: V
@Edward C Reed High School
High Desert and Sierra League Championships
11:00am
Softball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
11:00am
Softball: G/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Softball (Varsity Field)
12:30pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@South Lake Tahoe Recreation Center Pool
6
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
7
6:00am - 7:30am
fdet
@Track
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:17am - 11:53am
SGIC
@Faculty Dining
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
BP
@Baseball Field
See Coach Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
8
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:00pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Northwest Pool
This is the End of Season JV Meet
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Cafeteria
WCSD Board of Trustees Meeting and Indian Ed.-Cafeteria/Kitchen Front/Faculty Dining Room- (Vangie Russell)All concerned parties notified of se...
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
7:00pm - 2:35pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
@Cafeteria (East)
Teacher Appreciation Week- Food/Activities-Cafeteria- (Rosenbloom)
9
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
11:18am - 11:58am
Meeting
@Small Gym
Meeting - Volleyball Pre Season - Small Gym- (K. Gabica)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508-(Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@Spanish Springs High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:30pm - 7:30pm
vog
@Large Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica
7:00pm - 2:35pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
@Cafeteria (East)
Teacher Appreciation Week- Food/Activities-Cafeteria- (Rosenbloom)
10
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
7:00pm - 2:35pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
@Cafeteria (East)
Teacher Appreciation Week- Food/Activities-Cafeteria- (Rosenbloom)
11
TBD
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Carson Aquatic Center
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:45pm - 2:35pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
ROTC Special Teams Athletic Practice-Small Gym- (Prell)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm
Track: V
@Carson High School
Northern Nevada Regionals
3:30pm - 5:30pm
BGP
@Hidden Valley Country Club
Please contact Coach Ward Sutton.
6:00pm - 4:30am
fdet
@Track
7:00pm - 2:35pm
Teacher Appreciation Week
@Cafeteria (East)
Teacher Appreciation Week- Food/Activities-Cafeteria- (Rosenbloom)
12
TBD
Swimming: Varsity/JV/Freshman
@Carson Aquatic Center
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
9:00am
Track: V
@Carson High School
Northern Nevada Regionals
11:30am - 9:00pm
bask
@
Multiple Location
See AD Ryan Sims
13
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
9:00am - 5:00pm
bask
@
Multiple Location
See AD Ryan Sims
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
14
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA-in Main Hall in Front of Library- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
9:00am - 2:00pm
TF
@Track
Unified Sports Track Meet-Track and Stadium Ares-SnackBar (T. Nichols)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
15
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:00am - 11:18am
Graduation
@Large Gym
Graduation Senior Meeting-Large Gym- (Hall/Lang)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
16
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508-(Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Presentation
@Large Gym
Reed ROTC Battalion Awards Night-Large Gym/#401/#403/Theatre Lobby- (Prell)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
vog
@Small Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica.
17
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Volleyball-Sweet Frog (Sparks)- (Gabica)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:00pm - 6:30pm
Soft
@Softball Field
2A Softball Championships-Start Times 2:00 PM and 4:30 PM
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 8:00pm
CPR
@Classroom (s)
CPR Class-#312- (Coleman)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
SP
@Alf Sorensen's Pool
See Coach Margaurite Buddy.
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
2A Baseball State Championship Games-Start Times 4:00 PM and 7:00 PM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
18
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
8:00am - 3:00pm
AP Testing
@Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
AP Testing (Various times/subjects) Church of the Latter Day Saints (Shadow Mountain Way)- (Bayard de Volo)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Soft
@Softball Field
2A State Championshp-12:00 Noon/2:30 PM/5:00 PM
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
2A State Championship Games-1:00 PM/4:00 PM/7:00 PM
1:45pm - 2:35pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:45pm - 5:30pm
TF
@Large Gym
Track practice.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soft
@
Multiple Location
Regular season practice on softball field unless its raining then practice will be in the small gym.
3:00pm
Track: V
@Carson High School
NIAA Nevada State Championships
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Lacrosse Meetings-#401- (S. Tynan)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508/Art Foyer- (Engstrom)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Auditions
@Courtyard
Jazz Under the Stars/Theatre/Courtyard/#507- (Eichstedt)
19
6:00am - 10:00am
Community Use
@East Parking Lot
See...Kids Triathlon... Tanja Ramociotti Recreation Specialist City of Sparks Parks and Recreation Department 98 Richards Way Sparks, NV 8...
7:00am - 8:00am
vog
@Small Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica.
7:45am - 2:35pm
Band
@Theatre
WCSD Jazz Band Festival-Theatre/#507/#508- (Eichstedt)
9:00am
Track: V
@Carson High School
NIAA Nevada State Championships
10:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball
@Baseball Field
2A Championship-10:00 AM
10:00am - 12:00pm
Soft
@Softball Field
2A State Championship
20
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
21
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Monday-Large gym. Tuesday-Large Gym. Wednesday-Track/Stadium field. Thursday-Large Gym.
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Induction Ceremony
@Theatre
NHS Induction Ceremony-Theatre- (Hoadley)-ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
22
7:45am - 9:00pm
Concert
@Theatre
Reed Choir Final Concerts-Theatre/#507/#508- (Engstrom)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@
Multiple Location
May 22: Sparks, Mendive, Pine, O`Brien, and Dilworth. May 31st: Mendive, Traner, Clayton, Vaughn, and Shaw.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Monday-Large gym. Tuesday-Large Gym. Wednesday-Track/Stadium field. Thursday-Large Gym.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet
@
Multiple Location
End of Season Banquet-Baseball Field- (L. Matherly)
23
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Testing
@Faculty Dining
AP Late Testing-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508-(Engstrom)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Monday-Large gym. Tuesday-Large Gym. Wednesday-Track/Stadium field. Thursday-Large Gym.
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Concert
(Cancelled)
@Courtyard
Jazz Under the Stars-Courtyard- (Eichstedt)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior Orientation
@Theatre
Juniors Get Ready Night-Theatre- (B. Smith/Kareck)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Presentation
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
Senior School Awards Night-Large Gym-Kareck/Bayard de Volo
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Student Government Awards Night
(Cancelled)
@Cafeteria
Student Government Awards Night-Cafeteria-(Cooper)
6:30pm - 7:30pm
vog
@Small Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica.
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Testing
@Faculty Dining
AP Late Testing-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 9:00pm
Concert
@Theatre
Reed Choir Final Concerts-Theatre/#507/#508- (Engstrom)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Volleyball-Sweet Frog (Sparks)- (Gabica)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-Football Top Flight EMail4U- (Amantia)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheer Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
Monday-Large gym. Tuesday-Large Gym. Wednesday-Track/Stadium field. Thursday-Large Gym.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Banquet
@Cafeteria
End of Season Banquet-Track -Cafeteria- (Moss) ACTUAL START TIME 6:30 PM
25
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Fundraiser-FBLA Donut Friday- (Conner/Henderson)
7:00am - 4:00pm
AP Testing
@Faculty Dining
AP Late Testing-Faculty Dining- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 9:00pm
Concert
@Theatre
Reed Choir Final Concerts-Theatre/#507/#508- (Engstrom)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Fundraiser-FBLA- (Conner/Henderson)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
26
27
6:00pm - 8:00pm
srp
@Large Gym
See Coach Joe Genung.
28
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
29
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Instrumental Awards-Theatre/#507/#508- (Eichstedt)Actual Start time 7:00 PM
5:00pm - 7:00pm
srbt
@
Multiple Location
vs. Reno A's.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Golden Raider Awards
@TBD
Golden Raider Awards-Pinocchio's (Sparks)- (McDaniels)
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
30
7:30am - 2:35pm
Finals
@Faculty Dining
SPED Finals-Faculty Dining Room- (DiStefano)
7:45am - 9:00pm
Band
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Orchestra Final Concert-Theatre/#507/#508- (Eichstedt)
10:08am - 10:50am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:17pm - 12:59pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
srbt
@
Multiple Location
vs. Royals.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Presentation
@Large Gym
Senior School Awards-Large Gym- (Kareck/Bayard de Volo)-ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
6:30pm - 7:30pm
vog
@Small Gym
See Coach Kristin Gabica.
31
7:30am - 2:35pm
Finals
@Faculty Dining
SPED Finals-Faculty Dining Room- (DiStefano)
7:45am - 9:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Band Final Concert-Theatre/#507/#508- (Eichstedt)Actual Start Time 7:00 PM
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Theme Nominations-Open Nominations 5/14-5/25--Voting 5/31-6/1--Theme Announced 6/4/2017--Leadership- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
10:29am - 11:00am
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
12:52pm - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Theatre
Class Instruction-Theatre- (K. Cooper)
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Track Meet
@
Multiple Location
May 22: Sparks, Mendive, Pine, O`Brien, and Dilworth. May 31st: Mendive, Traner, Clayton, Vaughn, and Shaw.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
srbt
@
Multiple Location
vs. Cubs.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
srbt
@
Multiple Location
vs. Cubs.
5:30pm - 7:00pm
cm
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
jazz
@Yoga Room
Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Accuplacer Testing
ACT Testing
AP Testing
Arts
Assembly
ASVAB Testing
Athletics
Awards Night
Boys Soccer
Practice
Boys Tennis
Practice
Boys/Girls Cross Country
Practice
Clearance
Clearance
Club Meeting
Community Use
Delayed Start
Three Hour Delay
District Professional Development
Drivers Education
ELPA Testing
End of Grading Period-Nine Weeks
Faculty Senate
Fall Musical
Fall Play
Fall Semester Finals
Field Trip
Football
Girls Golf
Practice
Girls Soccer
Practice
Girls Tennis
Practice
Grading Period End-Fall Semester
Grading Period End-Spring Semester
Graduation
Guest Speaker
Health Screenings
Homecoming-Fall
Homecoming-Winter
HSPE Boot Camp
HSPE Testing
Interclub Council
Leadership
Luncheon
MAP Testing
Music
National Honor Society
Judicial Board
NJROTC
Open House
Orientation
Parent Night
PLC-Early Release
Presentation
Prom
PSAT Testing
Reed High School Judicial Board
Registration
Rehearsal
Safe Harbor
SAT Testing
School Dance
School Maintenance
School Pictures
Science Department
Presentation
Senior Night
Spring Musical
Spring Play
Spring Semester Finals
Student Council Meeting
Student Government Meeting
Volleyball
Practice
Administration Senior meeting
Lip Sync
Cheer Tryouts/Clinic
Wrestling Banquet
Boys Golf
Baseball Meeting
Softball Meeting
Track Meeting
Boys Golf Meeting
Swimming Meeting
Spring Coaches Meeting
Mike Bearman Baseball Tournament
Athletics Fundraiser
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?