Edward C. Reed High School
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 3
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Joe Genung.
  • 4
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Faculty Dining
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
  • 5
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Faculty Dining
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
  • 6
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Faculty Dining
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Library
    SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    10:08am - 10:50am
    @Theatre
    11:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Cafeteria
    Enterprise Project Academy Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard-Cassinelli/Coleman-ACTUAL START TIME 11:45 AM
    12:17pm - 12:59pm
    @Theatre
    12:17pm - 12:59pm
    @Theatre
    2:30pm - 4:45pm
    @Large Gym
    Graduation Practice-Large Gym/PE Hallway/Theatre Lobby-(Hall/Lang)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica
  • 7
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Faculty Dining
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Library
    SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    10:30am - 3:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    Enterprise Project Academic Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard- (K. Cassinelli/Coleman)
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Faculty Dining
    Activities/Facility Use Calendar Meeting-Faculty Dining- (Rosenbloom)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
  • 8
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Faculty Dining
    7:30am - 2:35pm
    @Library
    SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    10:29am - 11:00am
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    12:52pm - 1:41pm
    @Theatre
    1:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Large Gym
    Safe and Sober Trip Planning for Departure to Great America-Large Gym- (Angel Handlin 830-7145) Custodians received set up diagram/schedule of ...
  • 9
    7:00am - 1:30pm
    @Yellow Hall
    Yellow Hall (All Classrooms) set up #126, #132, #101, #102-Hirvela
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Bandits.
  • 10
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Joe Genung.
  • 11
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Leadership Retreat-Courtyard-#103-Theatre-Large Gym- (K. Cooper)
    1:00pm
    @Computer Lab (s)
    A+/Power 10 Classes Orientation & Pre-Assessment-Lab #501- (Cassinelli)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Contact Coach Joe Genung.
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Ducks.
  • 12
    5:30am - 7:30pm
    @Theater Lobby
    Voting-Gym/Theatre Lobby- (Cate Salim 328-3677)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Leadership Retreat-Courtyard-#103-Theatre-Large Gym- (K. Cooper)
    8:00am
    @Classroom (s)
    A+/Power 10 Classes Orientation and Pre-Assessment-Various Classrooms in Red Hall-(Rosenbloom)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica.
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Reno A's.
  • 13
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Leadership Retreat-Courtyard-#103-Theatre-Large Gym- (K. Cooper)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Mendive Middle School
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Royals (DH).
  • 14
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Leadership Retreat-Courtyard-#103-Theatre-Large Gym- (K. Cooper)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Mendive Middle School
  • 15
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Leadership Retreat-Courtyard-#103-Theatre-Large Gym- (K. Cooper)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Mendive Middle School
  • 16
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    vs. Bandits.
  • 17
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Softball Field
    West Coast Smoke
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters 16.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Joe Genung.
  • 18
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Mendive Middle School
    4:00pm - 9:00pm
    @TBD
    Murrietas (Sparks)-Fundraiser for Volleyball- (Gabica)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
  • 19
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Mendive Middle School
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (Mobile) #608
    Driver's Education Classes-Mobile Unit #08- (Johanna Bell-
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education Classes-#227-(Johanna Bell-829-9010)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning 16.
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Cubs.
  • 20
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (Mobile) #608
    Driver's Education Classes-Mobile Unit #08- (Johanna Bell-
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education Classes-#227-(Johanna Bell-829-9010)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    West Coast Smoke.
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Contact Coach Joe Genung.
    7:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Colt 45's.
  • 21
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (Mobile) #608
    Driver's Education Classes-Mobile Unit #08- (Johanna Bell-
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education Classes-#227-(Johanna Bell-829-9010)
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    vs. Susanville.
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica.
  • 22
    Time: TBA. Teams: TBA Paw Sox.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    8:00am - 3:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    (Cancelled)
  • 23
    Time: TBA. Teams: TBA Paw Sox.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning 18.
  • 24
    Time: TBA. Teams: TBA Paw Sox.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    9:00am - 11:00am
    @Softball Field
    West Coast Smoke
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters.
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    @Softball Field
    Batbusters 16.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Joe Genung.
  • 25
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Practice Fields/Weight Room
    Freshman: Field at corner of Shadow Lane and Sparks BLVD. JV and Varsity: On campus.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. Paw Sox (DH).
    5:00pm - 10:00pm
    vs. NorCal Sting (DH).
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Contact Coach Joe Genung.
  • 26
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Practice Fields/Weight Room
    Freshman: Field at corner of Shadow Lane and Sparks BLVD. JV and Varsity: On campus.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning 16.
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls Soccer Mini Camp-Shadow Mountain- (J. Saville)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica.
    7:00pm - 9:00pm
    vs. Ducks.
  • 27
    6:00am - 10:00pm
    AAU track meet. Please do not schedule and other outdoor events on this day.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Practice Fields/Weight Room
    Freshman: Field at corner of Shadow Lane and Sparks BLVD. JV and Varsity: On campus.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    West Coast Smoke.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    vs. TBA
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    vs. Knights.
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls Soccer Mini Camp-Shadow Mountain- (J. Saville)
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    Contact Coach Joe Genung.
  • 28
    6:00am - 10:00pm
    AAU track meet. Please do not schedule and other outdoor events on this day.
    7:00am - 10:00am
    @Practice Fields/Weight Room
    Freshman: Field at corner of Shadow Lane and Sparks BLVD. JV and Varsity: On campus.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    Class taught by Michelle Bryant.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls Soccer Mini Camp-Shadow Mountain- (J. Saville)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica.
  • 29
    6:00am - 10:00pm
    AAU track meet. Please do not schedule and other outdoor events on this day.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    8:00am - 12:30pm
    @Edward C. Reed High School
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    vs. Sun Devils.
  • 30
    6:00am - 10:00pm
    AAU track meet. Please do not schedule and other outdoor events on this day.
    7:00am - 8:00am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Kristin Gabica.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning 18.
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    vs. NBO
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7