Edward C. Reed High School
1

Friday, June 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Fundraiser
Main Entrance Hallway location

Fundraiser-FBLA Donut Friday- (Conner/Henderson)

Fundraiser-FBLA Donut Friday- (Conner/Henderson)

7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Faculty Dining location
7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

7:45am- 2:35pmLeadership
TBD location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
2:35pm- 9:00pmFine Arts Festival
Theatre location

Fine Arts Festival-Theatre/Large Gym#507/#508-Engstrom/Eichstedt)

Fine Arts Festival-Theatre/Large Gym#507/#508-Engstrom/Eichstedt)

5:00pm- 9:00pmSenior Activity
Large Gym location

Senior Sunset/Senior Showcase- Shadow Mountain/Cafeteria/Courtyard- (Wicks)

Senior Sunset/Senior Showcase- Shadow Mountain/Cafeteria/Courtyard- (Wicks)

5:00pm- 10:00pmSparks Raiders Baseball Game
Baseball Field, West Parking Lot location

vs. Paw Sox (DH)

vs. Paw Sox (DH)

Saturday, June 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

7:45am- 1:00pmSAT Testing
TBD location

Classrooms vary. #101/#132/#219

Classrooms vary. #101/#132/#219

11:00am- 2:00pmSparks Raiders Baseball Game
Baseball Field, West Parking Lot location

vs. Rebels

vs. Rebels

Sunday, June 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

6:00pm- 8:00pmSparks Raiders Practice
Large Gym location

See Coach Joe Genung.

See Coach Joe Genung.

Monday, June 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Faculty Dining location
7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

7:45am- 2:35pmLeadership
TBD location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
5:30pm- 6:30pmJazzercise
Yoga Room location

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Tuesday, June 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Faculty Dining location
7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
5:30pm- 6:30pmJazzercise
Yoga Room location

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Wednesday, June 6, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Faculty Dining location
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Library location

SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)

SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

10:08am- 10:50amClass Instruction
Theatre location
11:00am- 3:00pmPresentation  

(Cancelled)

Cafeteria location

Enterprise Project Academy Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard-Cassinelli/Coleman-ACTUAL START TIME 11:45 AM

Enterprise Project Academy Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard-Cassinelli/Coleman-ACTUAL START TIME 11:45 AM

12:17pm- 12:59pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:17pm- 12:59pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
2:30pm- 4:45pmGraduation
Large Gym location

Graduation Practice-Large Gym/PE Hallway/Theatre Lobby-(Hall/Lang)

Graduation Practice-Large Gym/PE Hallway/Theatre Lobby-(Hall/Lang)

5:30pm- 6:30pmJazzercise
Yoga Room location

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

6:30pm- 7:30pmVolleyball Open Gym
Large Gym location

See Coach Kristin Gabica

See Coach Kristin Gabica

Thursday, June 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Faculty Dining location
7:30am- 2:35pmFinals
Library location

SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)

SPED Finals-Library- (DiStefano)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

Fundraiser-Sale of Coffee/Donuts-Robotics- (Laverty/Metcalfe)

7:45am- 2:35pmFundraiser
TBD location

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

Fundraiser-Volleyball-Snap Raise- (Kristen Gabica)

10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
10:29am- 11:00amClass Instruction
Theatre location
10:30am- 3:00pmPresentation
Cafeteria location

Enterprise Project Academic Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard- (K. Cassinelli/Coleman)

Enterprise Project Academic Awards-Cafeteria/Courtyard- (K. Cassinelli/Coleman)

12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
12:52pm- 1:41pmClass Instruction
Theatre location
1:00pm- 3:00pmCalendar Meeting
Faculty Dining location

Activities/Facility Use Calendar Meeting-Faculty Dining- (Rosenbloom)

Activities/Facility Use Calendar Meeting-Faculty Dining- (Rosenbloom)

5:30pm- 6:30pmJazzercise
Yoga Room location

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.

Class taught by Michelle Bryant.