Edward C. Reed High School

Edward C. Reed High School

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 29
  • 30
  • 1
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Activity- (Laverty)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Yellow Hall
    Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Edward C Reed High School
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Tennis Courts

    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Theatre
    Reed's Got Talent-Theatre-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) ACTUAL START time 6:00 PM
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 2
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Yellow Hall
    Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
    8:00am - 9:00pm
    @Theatre
    Choir Concert-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
    11:37am - 12:17pm
    @Courtyard
    12:00pm
    @Sierra Sage Golf Course
    Tee Times.
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    6:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Classroom (s)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 3
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Yellow Hall
    Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Large Gym
    Assembly Rehearsal-Large Gym- (Sharpe/Prell)
    11:58am - 2:35pm
    @Cafeteria
    Family Diversity Faire-Human Development Class- (R. Green)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    3:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Theatre
    WCSD Honor Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom)ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters.
    5:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    5:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    6:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 4
    @Student Store
    Leadership Sale Boat Food Sales-Thru Student Store- (Laverty)
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    6:45am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Gerrard.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    Sale of Foam Glo Wands-Leadership Activity- (Laverty)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Yellow Hall
    Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
    8:31am - 10:54am
    @Large Gym
    Homecoming Assembly-Large Gym-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) ACTUAL START TIME 9:18 AM
    11:18am - 11:58am
    Cheerleading selling water and Cup of Noodles- (Gerrard)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    2:00pm - 6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Front of school
    Homecoming Carnival-Front of School/Courtyard/Softball Field/Parking Lot- (G. Gerrard)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 6:00pm
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals-Theatre/#508- (E ngstrom)
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Stevens.
    3:00pm - 11:00pm
    @Large Gym
    Homecoming Dance-Large Gym-Decorating after school- (Laverty) ACTUAL DANCE START TIME 9:00 AM
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Theatre
    Dress Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    7:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    8:00pm - 8:30pm
    @Football/Soccer Stadium
    Half Time Homecoming Parade-Football Field-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) Activity
  • 5
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 1:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    10/5-#100, #102, #105, #124, #131, #132, #219, #226, #227
    9:00am - 11:00am
    See Coach Bosier.
    9:00am - 4:00pm
    @Red Hawk
    Golf Tournament Fundraiser-Baseball Team-Red Hawk- (Levi Matherly)
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightening.
    10:00am - 2:00pm
    @Theatre
    Set Building-Theatre- (Engstrom)
    10:00am
    @Edward C Reed High School
    SAT Test Date Schedule
    11:45am
    @Edward C Reed High School
    SAT Test Date Schedule
    1:30pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    SAT Test Date Schedule
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    3:15pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    SAT Test Date Schedule
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 6
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 7
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Georgie Gerrard
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    See Coach Wunder.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 8
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Georgie Gerrard
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.10/8, 10/9, 10/15, 10/16 times are 5:30 PM-7:45 PM
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 9
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
    11:37am - 12:17pm
    @Courtyard
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 10
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 3:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters.
    5:45pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Procter R Hug High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 11
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Large Gym
    Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)Set Up 10/11/2019 12:00 Noon-8:00 PM
    11:20am - 11:50am
    @HOADLEY HALL
    Co-Teaching Meeting-Hoadley Hall- (M. Salgado)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    7:00pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 12
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Large Gym
    Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightening.
    10:00am
    (Rescheduled)
    @Carson High School
    rescheduled from Sept 4, 2019
    11:00am - 4:00pm
    @Library
    Winter Illustrator Workshops-Library- (Dillard)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 13
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    8:00am - 5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Large Gym
    Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 14
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Faculty Dining
    Student Government Meetings-Faculty Dining Room- (Laverty)
    11:25am - 11:58am
    @Small Gym
    Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 9:00pm
    @Theatre
    Dress Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    See Coach Wunder.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 15
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
    11:25am - 11:58am
    @Small Gym
    Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Bosier
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @McQueen High School
    3:45pm
    @McQueen High School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning.
    5:00pm
    @McQueen High School
    5:15pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Lesure.
    5:15pm
    @McQueen High School
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    6:00pm
    @McQueen High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 16
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 1:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    PSAT Testing-Red and Yellow Hall Classrooms- (Bayard de Volo)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
    11:37am - 12:17pm
    @Courtyard
    2:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    2:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Classroom (s)
    ROTC C/CDR Meeting-Rifle Range/#401/#403- (Prell)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @McQueen High School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    5:15pm
    @McQueen High School
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Front of school
    Food Truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom) ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
    5:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Front of school
    Food truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom)
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 17
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
    11:25am - 11:58am
    @Small Gym
    Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Bosier
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    3:45pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters.
    5:00pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    5:15pm - 7:30pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Lesure.
    5:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    6:00pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 18
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
    10:20am - 1:00pm
    Special Olympics Basketball Tournament-Large gym and theater lobby (Nichols)
    12:30pm - 2:45pm
    @Theatre
    UNR Performing Arts Guests-Theatre- (Engstrom)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    See Coach Fleiner
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    7:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 19
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    9:00am - 11:00am
    See Coach Bosier.
    9:00am - 3:00pm
    @Red Hawk
    Baseball Golf Tournament-Red Hawk- (L. Matherly)
    9:00am
    @Procter R Hug High School
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightening.
    10:00am - 10:00pm
    @Football/Soccer Stadium
    Marching Band Show-Football Stadium Area- (R. Eichstedt)
    10:45am
    @Procter R Hug High School
    11:01am - 3:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Georgie.
    12:30pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    1:00pm - 3:00pm
    Marching Band Clinic-Small Gym- (R. Eichstedt)
    2:00pm - 9:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Theatre
    Fall Play-Theatre/#508/#511- (Engstrom)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:15pm
    @Procter R Hug High School
    3:30pm - 8:00pm
    @Large Gym
    Marching Band Practice (ONLY IF INCLEMENT WEATHER) (floor will be protected)- (R. Eichstedt)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 20
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 21
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Large Gym
    Softball Player Meeting-Large Gym- (Jon Wunder)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    See Coach Wunder.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 22
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Golden Eagle Regional Park
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Theatre
    JAG Installation & Initiation Ceremony-Theatre/Cafeteria- (Boyden)Cafeteria set up 5:00 PM/6:00 Installation Ceremony in theatre
    5:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning.
    5:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    6:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    6:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 23
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 1:41pm
    @Cafeteria
    World History Class Instruction-Cafeteria (Bosier/Kretschmer)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    11:37am - 12:17pm
    @Courtyard
    2:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    6:45pm
    @Edward C Reed High School
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 24
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    @Student Store
    Leadership Sale Boat Food Sales-Thru Student Store- (Laverty)
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 1:41pm
    @Cafeteria
    World History Class Instruction-Cafeteria (Bosier/Kretschmer)
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    11:18am - 11:58am
    Cheerleading selling water and Cup of Noodles- (Gerrard)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    African American Club Fundraiser-Sale Caramel Apples/Peach Cobbler- (Mengu)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    Spanish Club Fundraiser-Sale of Tortilla Chips/Toppings- (Mengu)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
    11:18am - 11:58am
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget.
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 25
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm
    League Championships at Rancho San Rafael Park, Reno, NV
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    4:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Football/Soccer Stadium
    See Ron Eichstedt.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 26
    7:45am - 1:30pm
    @Classroom (s)
    ACT Testing-Various Classrooms-Custodians will receive detailed info- (Hirvela) 10/26 (Mills) Rooms #101, #102, #105, 124, #126, #131, #132
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    9:00am - 11:00am
    See Coach Bosier.
    9:00am - 12:00pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightening.
    11:00am - 1:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Gerrard.
    1:00pm - 4:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Large Gym
    See Georgie Gerrard
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 27
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    9:00am - 11:30am
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 28
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @HOADLEY HALL
    NASC Regional Conference-Hoadley Hall-(M. Matherly)
    5:00pm - 8:00pm
    @Softball Field
    See Coach Wunder.
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 29
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    6:00am - 7:00am
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    11:20am - 11:58am
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Bosier
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:45pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Main Gym

    5:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Lightning.
    5:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Main Gym

    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    6:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Main Gym

    6:45pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 30
    1:00am - 12:00pm
    @Main Entrance Hallway
    RTC Presentation of New Bus service-Main Hall- (Tina-New Transportation Dept.335-1908)
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    11:37am - 12:17pm
    @Courtyard
    2:00pm - 5:00pm
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 4:30pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 5:00pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    5:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Hallways
    Hallapalooza (Halloween Activity)- Hallways/Cafeteria- (Laverty)
    5:00pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    Wolfpack-Tallman
    5:30pm - 7:30pm
    @Cafeteria
    See Coach Klapp.
    6:45pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 31
    @Theatre
    Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
    7:00am - 7:45am
    @Large Gym
    See Coach Amantia.
    7:30am - 3:00pm
    @Library Conference Room
    American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
    7:45am - 2:35pm
    @Computer Lab (s)
    AAPPL Testing-Lab #501- (Mengu)
    2:00pm - 7:00pm
    @Tennis courts
    Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:30pm - 3:30pm
    @Small Gym
    See Patrick Prell
    2:35pm - 6:00pm
    See Coach Amantia
    2:35pm - 8:00pm
    See Coach Gabica
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Baseball Field
    See Levi Matherly
    2:45pm - 4:00pm
    @Weight Room
    See Levi Matherly
    3:00pm - 4:00pm
    @Yoga Room
    See Coach Helget.
    3:00pm - 6:00pm
    @Parking Lot
    Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
    3:00pm - 5:30pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
    3:15pm - 5:15pm
    @Shadow Mountain Fields
    See Coach Stevens
    3:30pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    4:00pm - 6:00pm
    5:00pm - 7:30pm
    @Softball Field
    NV Batbusters.
    5:45pm
    @Spanish Springs High School
    Stadium

    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
    7:45pm - 2:35pm
    @TBD
    Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
  • 1
  • 2