Skip to content
Edward C. Reed High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Homecoming Activity
Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Activity- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Junior
@TBD
Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Student Government
@Yellow Hall
Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Edward C Reed High School
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:00pm
Tennis: B/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Tennis Courts
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Reed's Got Talent
@Theatre
Reed's Got Talent-Theatre-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) ACTUAL START time 6:00 PM
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
2
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Homecoming Activity
Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Junior
@TBD
Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Student Government
@Yellow Hall
Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
8:00am - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Theatre
Choir Concert-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
12:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Sierra Sage Golf Course
Tee Times.
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blue Sox Diamond Club Booster Meeting
@Classroom (s)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
3
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Homecoming Activity
Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Junior
@TBD
Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Student Government
@Yellow Hall
Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
11:18am - 11:58am
Leadership
@Large Gym
Assembly Rehearsal-Large Gym- (Sharpe/Prell)
11:58am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@Cafeteria
Family Diversity Faire-Human Development Class- (R. Green)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsal
@Theatre
WCSD Honor Choir Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom)ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
5:45pm
Football: JV
@Edward C Reed High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
4
Leadership
@Student Store
Leadership Sale Boat Food Sales-Thru Student Store- (Laverty)
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:45am - 7:45am
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Homecoming Activity
Homecoming Free Dress-Leadership Act6ivity- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Junior
@TBD
Class of 2021 Fundraiser Selling Class T Shirts-(Soupa Jones)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Sale of Foam Glo Wands-Leadership Activity- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Student Government
@Yellow Hall
Class of 2022 Student Council Sale of Key Chains Fundraiser- (Wicks)
8:31am - 10:54am
Homecoming Assembly
@Large Gym
Homecoming Assembly-Large Gym-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) ACTUAL START TIME 9:18 AM
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
Cheerleading selling water and Cup of Noodles- (Gerrard)
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Homecoming Activity
(Cancelled)
@Front of school
Homecoming Carnival-Front of School/Courtyard/Softball Field/Parking Lot- (G. Gerrard)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 6:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals-Theatre/#508- (E ngstrom)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
xcm
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Stevens.
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Dance
@Large Gym
Homecoming Dance-Large Gym-Decorating after school- (Laverty) ACTUAL DANCE START TIME 9:00 AM
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Dress Rehearsal
@Theatre
Dress Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
7:00pm
Football: V
@Edward C Reed High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
8:00pm - 8:30pm
Homecoming Activity
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Half Time Homecoming Parade-Football Field-Leadership Activity- (Laverty) Activity
5
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@Classroom (s)
10/5-#100, #102, #105, #124, #131, #132, #219, #226, #227
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Bosier.
9:00am - 4:00pm
GTF
@Red Hawk Golf Course
Golf Tournament Fundraiser-Baseball Team-Red Hawk- (Levi Matherly)
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am - 2:00pm
Set Building
@Theatre
Set Building-Theatre- (Engstrom)
10:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
SAT Test Date Schedule
11:45am
Soccer: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
SAT Test Date Schedule
1:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
SAT Test Date Schedule
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
3:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
SAT Test Date Schedule
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
6
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
11:00am - 1:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Georgie Gerrard
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
8
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
11:00am - 1:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Georgie Gerrard
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.10/8, 10/9, 10/15, 10/16 times are 5:30 PM-7:45 PM
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
9
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
10
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education/Room #227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Procter R Hug High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:45pm
Football: JV
(Cancelled)
@Procter R Hug High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
11
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 5:00pm
Craft Faire
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)Set Up 10/11/2019 12:00 Noon-8:00 PM
11:20am - 11:50am
Meeting
@HOADLEY HALL
Co-Teaching Meeting-Hoadley Hall- (M. Salgado)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
7:00pm
Football: V
@Procter R Hug High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
12
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 5:00pm
Craft Faire
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Carson High School
rescheduled from Sept 4, 2019
11:00am - 4:00pm
Workshops
@Library
Winter Illustrator Workshops-Library- (Dillard)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
13
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
8:00am - 5:00pm
Craft Faire
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
Reed HS Craft Faire-Large Gym- (Lang)
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
14
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Reno/Sparks Goes to College
@TBD
Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
11:18am - 11:58am
Student Government Meeting
@Faculty Dining
Student Government Meetings-Faculty Dining Room- (Laverty)
11:25am - 11:58am
Special Olympics Activity
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Dress Rehearsal
@Theatre
Dress Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
15
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Reno/Sparks Goes to College
@TBD
Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
11:25am - 11:58am
Special Olympics Activity
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbfj
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@McQueen High School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@McQueen High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@McQueen High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
5:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
@McQueen High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McQueen High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
16
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 1:30pm
PSAT Testing
@Classroom (s)
PSAT Testing-Red and Yellow Hall Classrooms- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Reno/Sparks Goes to College
@TBD
Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
ROTC C/CDR Meeting-Rifle Range/#401/#403- (Prell)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@McQueen High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@McQueen High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
FNDR
@Front of school
Food Truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom) ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
FNDR
@Front of school
Food truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
17
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Reno/Sparks Goes to College
@TBD
Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
11:25am - 11:58am
Special Olympics Activity
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbfj
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Procter R Hug High School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Procter R Hug High School
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
5:45pm
Football: JV
@Edward C Reed High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Procter R Hug High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
18
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Reno/Sparks Goes to College
@TBD
Reno/Sparks Goes to College Week- (KC Miller)
10:20am - 1:00pm
SOBB
@
Multiple Location
Special Olympics Basketball Tournament-Large gym and theater lobby (Nichols)
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Choir Concert
@Theatre
UNR Performing Arts Guests-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
ggp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Fleiner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
7:00pm
Football: V
@Edward C Reed High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
19
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Bosier.
9:00am - 3:00pm
GTF
@Red Hawk Golf Course
Baseball Golf Tournament-Red Hawk- (L. Matherly)
9:00am
Soccer: G/JV
@Procter R Hug High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am - 10:00pm
Marching Band Show
@Football/Soccer Stadium
Marching Band Show-Football Stadium Area- (R. Eichstedt)
10:45am
Soccer: G/V
@Procter R Hug High School
11:01am - 3:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Georgie.
12:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Procter R Hug High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Marching Band Practice
Marching Band Clinic-Small Gym- (R. Eichstedt)
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Performance
(Changed)
@Theatre
Fall Play-Theatre/#508/#511- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:15pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Procter R Hug High School
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Band
@Large Gym
Marching Band Practice (ONLY IF INCLEMENT WEATHER) (floor will be protected)- (R. Eichstedt)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
20
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
21
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
11:18am - 11:58am
spm
@Large Gym
Softball Player Meeting-Large Gym- (Jon Wunder)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
22
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
@
Golden Eagle Regional Park
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
JAG Installation & Initiation Ceremony
@Theatre
JAG Installation & Initiation Ceremony-Theatre/Cafeteria- (Boyden)Cafeteria set up 5:00 PM/6:00 Installation Ceremony in theatre
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
6:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
23
TBD
Football: Freshman
@
TBD
Football: JV
@
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Cafeteria
World History Class Instruction-Cafeteria (Bosier/Kretschmer)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
24
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
TBD
Football: V
@
Leadership
@Student Store
Leadership Sale Boat Food Sales-Thru Student Store- (Laverty)
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Cafeteria
World History Class Instruction-Cafeteria (Bosier/Kretschmer)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
Cheerleading selling water and Cup of Noodles- (Gerrard)
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
African American Club Fundraiser-Sale Caramel Apples/Peach Cobbler- (Mengu)
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Spanish Club Fundraiser-Sale of Tortilla Chips/Toppings- (Mengu)
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
25
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm
Cross Country: V
League Championships at Rancho San Rafael Park, Reno, NV
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
4:00pm - 7:00pm
bp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
See Ron Eichstedt.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
26
7:45am - 1:30pm
ACT Testing
@Classroom (s)
ACT Testing-Various Classrooms-Custodians will receive detailed info- (Hirvela) 10/26 (Mills) Rooms #101, #102, #105, 124, #126, #131, #132
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Bosier.
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
11:00am - 1:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
cp
(Cancelled)
@Large Gym
See Georgie Gerrard
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
27
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
28
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@HOADLEY HALL
NASC Regional Conference-Hoadley Hall-(M. Matherly)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
29
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
6:00am - 7:00am
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
11:20am - 11:58am
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbfj
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:45pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
6:45pm
Soccer: G/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
30
1:00am - 12:00pm
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
RTC Presentation of New Bus service-Main Hall- (Tina-New Transportation Dept.335-1908)
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Hallapalooza (Halloween Activity)
@Hallways
Hallapalooza (Halloween Activity)- Hallways/Cafeteria- (Laverty)
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:45pm
Soccer: B/V
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
31
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals/Set Building-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
AAPPL Testing-Lab #501- (Mengu)
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
Marching Band Practice-Parking Lot- (R. Eiochstedt)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
3:30pm
Football: Freshman
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:45pm
Football: JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Accuplacer Testing
ACT Testing
AP Testing
Arts
Assembly
ASVAB Testing
Athletics
Awards Night
Boys Soccer
Practice
Boys Tennis
Practice
Boys/Girls Cross Country
Practice
Clearance
Clearance
Club Meeting
Community Use
Delayed Start
Three Hour Delay
District Professional Development
Drivers Education
ELPA Testing
End of Grading Period-Nine Weeks
Faculty Senate
Fall Musical
Fall Play
Fall Semester Finals
Field Trip
Football
Girls Golf
Practice
Girls Soccer
Practice
Girls Tennis
Practice
Grading Period End-Fall Semester
Grading Period End-Spring Semester
Graduation
Guest Speaker
Health Screenings
Homecoming-Fall
Homecoming-Winter
HSPE Boot Camp
HSPE Testing
Interclub Council
Leadership
Luncheon
MAP Testing
Music
National Honor Society
Judicial Board
NJROTC
Open House
Orientation
Parent Night
PLC-Early Release
Presentation
Prom
PSAT Testing
Reed High School Judicial Board
Registration
Rehearsal
Safe Harbor
SAT Testing
School Dance
School Maintenance
School Pictures
Science Department
Presentation
Senior Night
Spring Musical
Spring Play
Spring Semester Finals
Student Council Meeting
Student Government Meeting
Volleyball
Practice
Administration Senior meeting
Lip Sync
Cheer Tryouts/Clinic
Wrestling Banquet
Boys Golf
Baseball Meeting
Softball Meeting
Track Meeting
Boys Golf Meeting
Swimming Meeting
Spring Coaches Meeting
Mike Bearman Baseball Tournament
Athletics Fundraiser
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?