Skip to content
Edward C. Reed High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Leadership
@Student Store
7:30am - 3:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
@Library Conference Room
American Fidelity Enrollment Appointments
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-Sale of Candy Bars/Pretzel Rods
7:45am - 2:35pm
HOSA Activity
@Main Entrance Hallway
HOSA Activity-Hat Day with purchased wristbands- (Kirk)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
10:45am - 11:20pm
Presentation
@Cafeteria
Meet and Greet-Family School Partnerships- (Fawn Hunter 789-4672)
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Spanish Club Fundraiser-Sale of Hot Chocolate with Mexican Bread- (Mengu)
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
2:45pm - 4:00pm
bsp
@Weight Room
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals-Theatre/#508/#511- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
7:00pm
Football: V
@Spanish Springs High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
2
7:30am - 5:00pm
NJROTC Reed Drill Meet
@Large Gym
ROTC Reed Drill Meet-Large Gym/Small Gym/Courtyard/Faculty Dining Room/Cafeteria/Blue Hall/#401/#403/#402/#405/#406/#515/#516/#517/Rifle Range/...
7:45am - 1:30pm
SAT Testing
@Classroom (s)
SAT classrooms 11/2/2019-#100, #105, #132
8:00am - 11:00pm
SYFL
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@
2:00pm - 7:00pm
tp
@Tennis courts
Girls: Mondays @ 2:45-4:40pm/Wednesdays @ 4-6pm. Boys: Mondays @ 4:30-6:30pm/Wednesdays @ 2-4pm. Tuesday, Thursdays, Fridays, and Saturdays-TBA
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bingo Night
@Baldinis
Bingo Night to Support Boys Basketball-Baldini's Casino- (Bosier)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
3
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
4
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
11:18am - 11:58am
Student Government Meeting
@Faculty Dining
Student Government Meetings-Faculty Dining Room- (Laverty)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Rehearsals-Theatre/#508/#511- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
Football/Soccer Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
5
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
8:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Performances-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom) ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM
11:20am - 11:58am
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
Football/Soccer Stadium
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
6
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
8:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Performances-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom) ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
2:45pm - 5:00pm
wog
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blue Sox Diamond Club Booster Meeting
@Classroom (s)
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Carson High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
8:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play Performances-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom) ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM
11:20am - 11:50am
Meeting
@HOADLEY HALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Carson High School
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
8
6:45am - 7:45am
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
7:45am - 2:35pm
Human Development Class
@TBD
Hygiene Products Drive for Homeless Youth-Human Development Class- (R. Green) 10/19 thru 1/20/2020
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
9:00am - 10:00pm
Fall Play
@Theatre
Fall Play FINAL Performance-Theatre/#508/#511- (M. Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:35pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Gabica
3:00pm - 10:00pm
sawc
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Klapp
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
3:15pm - 5:15pm
xcp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
See Coach Stevens
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Tailgate Activities
@TBD
Tailgate Activities-Out in Area by baseball access roadway/Theatre Courtyard-(Laverty)
7:15pm
Football: V
@Edward C Reed High School
Football/Soccer Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
9
7:00am - 10:00pm
sawc
See Coach Klapp
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
8:00am - 10:00pm
sawc
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Klapp
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
GBT
See Nyasha Lesure. 3 v 3 tournament.
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am
Cross Country: V
@
State Championships at Rancho San Rafael
12:30pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
See Coach Lesure.
12:30pm - 4:00pm
GBT
@
Multiple Location
See Nyasha Lesure. 3v3 tourney.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
10
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
8:00am - 10:00pm
sawc
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Klapp
9:00am - 4:00pm
GBT
See Nyasha Lesure. 3 v 3 tournament.
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
10:00am - 3:00pm
GBT
@
Multiple Location
See Nyasha Lesure. 3v3 tourney.
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
11
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
9:00am - 4:00pm
GBT
See Nyasha Lesure. 3 v 3 tournament.
10:00am - 12:00pm
GBT
@Large Gym
See Nyasha Lesure. 3v3 tourney.
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
12
7:45am - 2:30pm
Civics Test
@Library
Civics Test-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
11:20am - 11:58am
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Amantia
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
13
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:30pm
Civics Test
@Library
Civics Test-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
1:45pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@HOADLEY HALL
SPP PLC Committee Meeting-Hoadley Hall- (Wicks)
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
sp
@Shadow Mountain Fields
Girls: See Coach Saville Boys: See Coach Ojeda
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Lacrosse Club Board Member Meeting-#524- (Bonham)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
14
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:30am - 4:00pm
Senior
@Theater Lobby
Senior Lobby-Theatre Lobby- (Ratliff)
7:45am - 2:30pm
Civics Test
@Library
Civics Test-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Open Gym (Boys)
@Large Gym
See Coach Bosier.
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
4:00pm - 6:00pm
ftd
Football Team Dinners-Cafeteria- (Amantia)
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Athletics
@Cafeteria
End of Season Banquet-B/G Cross Country- (L. Stevens) ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
15
7:45am - 2:30pm
Civics Test
@Library
Civics Test-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Yearbook
@TBD
Yearbook Fundraiser-Selling Cookie Dough- (Ratliff)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym (Girls)
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure.
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Damonte Ranch High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
16
7:00am - 8:30am
bbt
@Large Gym
All levels (Frosh-JV-Varsity).
8:30am - 10:00am
gbbt
@Large Gym
All levels (frosh-JV-Varsity).
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Large Gym
Varsity only.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
gbbt
@Large Gym
Varsity only.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
17
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice
@Large Gym
Charity Volleyball Practice-Large Gym- (Laverty)
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
18
7:45am - 2:30pm
Civics Test
@Library
Civics Test-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Choir Concert
@Theatre
UNR Performing Arts Guests-Theatre- (Engstrom)
12:30pm - 2:45pm
Choir Concert
UNR Performing Arts Guests-Theatre- (Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Large Gym
Varsity only. Cuts from 5-6PM.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
JV only.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
JV only.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
gbbt
@Large Gym
Varsity only. Cuts from 7-8PM.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
gbbt
@Small Gym
JV only.
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:00pm - 9:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
Freshman only.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
gbbt
@Large Gym
Freshman only.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
19
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Sale of Turkey Treats-Inclusion Club- (Trowbridge)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
11:20am - 11:58am
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbp
@Large Gym
Varsity only.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
JV only. Cuts from 5-6PM.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
JV only. Cuts from 5-6PM.
2:45pm - 5:00pm
gbbt
@Small Gym
JV only. Cuts from 5-6PM.
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Marching Band Practice
@Parking Lot
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
Varsity only.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:00pm - 8:00pm
bbt
@Small Gym
Freshman only. Cuts from 8-9PM.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
gbbt
@Small Gym
Freshman only. Cuts from 8-9PM.
7:00pm - 8:00pm
spac
@Room 504
See Coach Boughner
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
20
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
7:45am - 1:45pm
Junior Reviews/Climate Surveys
@Classroom (s)
Junior Reviews/Climate Surveys-Various Classrooms/library (when class NOT in session)-Library/#216/#501/#224/#230- (KC Miller)
10:30am - 9:30pm
HOSA Activity
@TBD
HOSA Fundraiser-Panda Express (Sparks location)- (T. Kirk)
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Sale of Turkey Treats-Inclusion Club- (Trowbridge)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 8:00pm
FNDR
@Front of school
Food Truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom) ACTUAL START TIME 6:00 PM
5:30pm - 8:00pm
FNDR
@Front of school
Food truck Wednesdays-Front of School- (R. Eichstedt/Rosenbloom)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Damonte Ranch High School
Stadium
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
21
7:00am - 7:45am
fwt
@Large Gym
See Coach Amantia.
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
8:00am - 8:00pm
Orchestra Concert
(Cancelled)
@Theatre
Orchestras Fall Concert- Theatre- (R. Eichstedt)ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM
11:18am - 11:58am
FNDR
@Main Entrance Hallway
Sale of Turkey Treats-Inclusion Club- (Trowbridge)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
11:18am - 11:58am
TF
@Large Gym
Track Lunch Meeting-Large Gym- (Baumgartner)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 6:00pm
fbp
@Football/Soccer Stadium
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm - 7:00pm
bpac
@Theatre
See Coach Bosier
7:00pm - 8:00pm
gpac
@Theatre
See Coach Lesure.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
22
Leadership
@Student Store
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band
@Theatre
Band Fall Concert-Theatre- (R.Eichstedt) ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM
10:00am - 12:30pm
Celebration
@HOADLEY HALL
Friendsgiving Celebration-Hoadley Hall- (Nichols) ACTUAL START TIME 11:18 AM
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
Various Fundraising Activities on ALL Cheat Days (October thru May)
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Wrestling
@Cal Neva Casino and Resort
Wrestling Poker Night Fundraiser-Cal Neva Casino- (Klapp)
7:00pm - 11:00pm
ubg
@Large Gym
Actual start time is 8pm. See Coach Bosier.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
23
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
9:00am - 11:30am
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
11:00am - 3:00pm
FB
(Cancelled)
@Football/Soccer Stadium
ROTC Army-Navy JROTC Football Game-Football Field- (Myers)ACTUAL START TIME 12:00 NOON
2:00pm - 3:00am
hohf
@
Multiple Location
See Ryan Sims.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
24
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
9:00am - 11:00am
Practice
@Large Gym
Charity Volleyball Practice-Large Gym- (Laverty)
9:00am - 11:30am
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
25
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Auditions
@Theatre
Call Back Auditions-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
5:00pm - 8:00pm
spw
@Softball Field
See Coach Wunder.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Softball Parent Meeting-#403- (Wunder)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Classroom (s)
Softball Parent Meeting-#403- (Wunder)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
26
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
11:18am - 11:58am
stp
@Small Gym
Special Olympics Basketball Practice-Small Gym- (Nichols)
11:20am - 11:58am
Presentation
@Main Entrance Hallway
Interactive Mental Health Lunch Table Activities-Main Hall - (Jill Pellicciarini)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightning.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
27
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 4:30pm
dp
@Yoga Room
See Coach Helget
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
Wolfpack-Tallman
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
28
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 4:00pm
dp
@Yoga Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:30pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Batbusters.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
29
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
30
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Cookbook Sale Fundraiser-(Green/Aragon)
9:00am - 12:00pm
sp
@Softball Field
NV Lightening.
10:00am - 12:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
7:45pm - 2:35pm
Wrestling
@TBD
Wrestling Fundraiser-Chocolate Bar Sales- (Klapp)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Accuplacer Testing
ACT Testing
AP Testing
Arts
Assembly
ASVAB Testing
Athletics
Awards Night
Boys Soccer
Practice
Boys Tennis
Practice
Boys/Girls Cross Country
Practice
Clearance
Clearance
Club Meeting
Community Use
Delayed Start
Three Hour Delay
District Professional Development
Drivers Education
ELPA Testing
End of Grading Period-Nine Weeks
Faculty Senate
Fall Musical
Fall Play
Fall Semester Finals
Field Trip
Football
Girls Golf
Practice
Girls Soccer
Practice
Girls Tennis
Practice
Grading Period End-Fall Semester
Grading Period End-Spring Semester
Graduation
Guest Speaker
Health Screenings
Homecoming-Fall
Homecoming-Winter
HSPE Boot Camp
HSPE Testing
Interclub Council
Leadership
Luncheon
MAP Testing
Music
National Honor Society
Judicial Board
NJROTC
Open House
Orientation
Parent Night
PLC-Early Release
Presentation
Prom
PSAT Testing
Reed High School Judicial Board
Registration
Rehearsal
Safe Harbor
SAT Testing
School Dance
School Maintenance
School Pictures
Science Department
Presentation
Senior Night
Spring Musical
Spring Play
Spring Semester Finals
Student Council Meeting
Student Government Meeting
Volleyball
Practice
Administration Senior meeting
Lip Sync
Cheer Tryouts/Clinic
Wrestling Banquet
Boys Golf
Baseball Meeting
Softball Meeting
Track Meeting
Boys Golf Meeting
Swimming Meeting
Spring Coaches Meeting
Mike Bearman Baseball Tournament
Athletics Fundraiser
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?