Skip to content
Edward C. Reed High School
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
HomeTown
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
2
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education-#227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
3
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
8:00am - 3:30pm
Drivers Education
@Classroom (s)
Driver's Education-#227- (Johanna Bell-824-3828)
9:00am - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (M. Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
4
10:00am - 12:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure
1:00pm - 4:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
5
6
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
11:18am - 11:58am
Student Government Meeting
@Faculty Dining
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
7
Leadership
@Large Gym
Half Court Shot Contest-Large Gym-Sponsored by Leadership- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Bishop Manogue Catholic High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
8
6:45am - 7:45am
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:03am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Blue Sox Diamond Club Booster Meeting
@Classroom (s)
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Procter R Hug High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Procter R Hug High School
9
6:45am - 7:45am
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
10
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Damonte Ranch High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Damonte Ranch High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Damonte Ranch High School
11
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
9:00am - 11:00am
ACT Bootcamp
@Library
ACT Bootcamps-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Set Building
@Theatre
Set Building (Spring)-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom) actual starting time 10:00 am
10:00am - 12:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure
12:30pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsal
@Large Gym
Band Rehearsal-Large Gym- (R. Eichstedt)
12
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
13
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Mini Cheer Camp Fundraiser
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Noteable Candy Grams-Leadership Fundraiser- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
mcc
@Yellow Hall
Actual start time is 5:30PM. See Coach Gerrard.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
14
Leadership
@Large Gym
Half Court Shot Contest-Large Gym-Sponsored by Leadership- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Noteable Candy Grams-Leadership Fundraiser- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
10:30am - 11:15am
Human Development Class
@Classroom (s)
Human Development Class Penny Drive for Hygiene Products for Homeless Youth-Classrooms- (R. Green)
11:20am - 11:50am
Meeting
@HOADLEY HALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McQueen High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@McQueen High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@McQueen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
15
6:00am - 2:30pm
Senior Portraits
@Theater Lobby
Senior Portraits-Theatre Lobby- (Ratliff)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
Mini Cheer Camp Fundraiser
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Noteable Candy Grams-Leadership Fundraiser- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:03am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
mcc
@Yellow Hall
Actual start time is 5:30PM. See Coach Gerrard.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Library
Lacrosse Meeting (Sign Up)-Library- (Bonham)
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Edward C Reed High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Edward C Reed High School
16
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@TBD
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Tickets to be Sold- (Laverty)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Noteable Candy Grams-Leadership Fundraiser- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Leadership
(Cancelled)
@Fine Arts Lobby
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser-Fine Arts Foyer- (Leverty)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
17
Leadership
@Student Store
Leadership
@Large Gym
Half Court Shot Contest-Large Gym-Sponsored by Leadership- (Laverty)
7:45am - 1:00pm
Human Development Class
@Main Entrance Hallway
Enterprise Project Rainbow Road-Main Hallway/Courtyard- (R. Green)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Leadership
@Main Entrance Hallway
Noteable Candy Grams-Leadership Fundraiser- (Laverty)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Procter R Hug High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Procter R Hug High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
mcc
@Yellow Hall
Actual start time is 5:30PM. See Coach Gerrard.
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Procter R Hug High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
18
7:00am - 6:00pm
NJROTC
@Rifle Range
ROTC Rifle Match-Rifle Range/#401/#403/#405- (Prell) ACTUAL START TIME 7:30 AM
9:00am - 4:00pm
Set Building
@Theatre
Set Building (Spring)-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom) actual starting time 10:00 am
10:00am - 12:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure
11:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Bootcamp
@Library
ACT Bootcamp-Library- (Bayard de Volo/Gerrard)
1:00pm - 4:00pm
cp
@Large Gym
See Coach Gerrard.
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Rehearsal
@Large Gym
Band Rehearsal-Large Gym- (R. Eichstedt)
19
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling
@Large Gym
King Duals Wrestling Tournament-Large & Small Gyms- (Klapp)-Set up 1/19/2020 12:00 Noon
20
6:00am - 4:00pm
Wrestling
@Large Gym
King Duals Wrestling Tournament-Large & Small Gyms- (Klapp)-Set up 1/19/2020 12:00 Noon
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
10:00am - 3:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
21
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Reno High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Reno High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Edward C Reed High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Reno High School
22
7:30am - 12:00pm
ASVAB Testing
@Small Gym
ASVAB Testing-Small Gym- (Todd Russell)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 10:03am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
23
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
24
Leadership
@Student Store
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
11:18am - 11:58am
Cheer Fundraiser
11:18am - 11:58am
Fundraising
@Main Entrance Hallway
11:18am - 11:58am
JAG Activity
2:30pm - 4:00pm
NJROTC
@Rifle Range
ROTC Rifle Match-Rifle Range/#401/#403/#405- (Prell) ACTUAL START TIME 3:00
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Leadership Lock-in
@
Multiple Location
Leadership Lock-In-Large Gym/Faculty Dining- (Laverty)
9:00pm - 12:00pm
Leadership Lock-in
@
Multiple Location
Leadership Lock-In-Large Gym/Faculty Dining- (Laverty)
25
7:00am - 6:00pm
NJROTC
@Rifle Range
ROTC Rifle Match-Rifle Range/#401/#403/#405- (Prell) ACTUAL START TIME 8:00 AM
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
9:00am - 11:00am
ACT Bootcamp
@Library
ACT Bootcamps-Library- (Bayard de Volo)
9:00am - 4:00pm
Set Building
@Theatre
Set Building (Spring)-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom) actual starting time 10:00 am
10:00am - 12:00pm
gbp
@Large Gym
See Coach Lesure
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FNDR
@Cal Neva Casino and Resort
10th Annual Softball Poker Tournament-Cal Neva Casino Resort- (Wunder)
26
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
27
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-12 Months of Flowers thru Sparks Florist- (Howard)
7:45am - 2:35pm
Sophomore Course Selection
@Classroom (s)
Sophomore Course Selections-English Classes on 1/27/2020 and Library on 2/3, 2/4, 2/6, 2/7- (KC Miller)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 5:30pm
Winterfest
Hall Decorating Winterfest- (Laverty)
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
28
Leadership
@Large Gym
Half Court Shot Contest-Large Gym-Sponsored by Leadership- (Laverty)
7:30am - 1:41pm
Class Instruction
@Cafeteria
Class Instruction-Cafeteria- (Bosier, Kretchmer, Conner)
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-12 Months of Flowers thru Sparks Florist- (Howard)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
2:30pm - 4:00pm
NJROTC
@Rifle Range
ROTC Rifle Match-Rifle Range/#401/#403/#405- (Prell)ACTUAL START TIME 3:00 PM
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 5:30pm
Winterfest
Hall Decorating Winterfest- (Laverty)
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Edward C Reed High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Edward C Reed High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Spanish Springs High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Edward C Reed High School
29
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-12 Months of Flowers thru Sparks Florist- (Howard)
7:45am - 10:03am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
11:37am - 12:17pm
JAG Activity
@Courtyard
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 5:30pm
Winterfest
Hall Decorating Winterfest- (Laverty)
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 9:00pm
HOSA Activity
@TBD
HOSA Fundraiser-Blaze Pizza- (Kirk-Arnold)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Edward C Reed High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Edward C Reed High School
30
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-12 Months of Flowers thru Sparks Florist- (Howard)
7:45am - 1:30pm
Raider Day
@School Wide
Raider Day-Entire School- (KC Miller/Ritch/McDaniels)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 5:30pm
Winterfest
Hall Decorating Winterfest- (Laverty)
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
skii
@Weight Room
See Coach Boughner
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm - 4:30pm
gbsh
@401/403
See Coach Lesure
5:30pm - 8:00pm
yw
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp
31
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
7:45am - 2:35pm
FNDR
@TBD
JAG Fundraiser-12 Months of Flowers thru Sparks Florist- (Howard)
7:45am - 10:24am
Theatre Class
@Theatre
Theatre 1/2 & Advanced Theatre Classes-Theatre- (A. Brown)
7:45am - 2:35pm
WIDA Testing
@Computer Lab (s)
ACCESS/WIDA Testing-Labs #501/#216/#224/#230- (Bayard de Volo)
10:30am - 12:30pm
Luncheon
@HOADLEY HALL
"Thank You" Luncheon-Hoadley Hall- (T. Nichols) ACTUAL START TIME 11:15 AM
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:30pm - 3:30pm
ROTC
@Small Gym
See Patrick Prell
2:35pm - 5:30pm
Winterfest
Hall Decorating Winterfest- (Laverty)
2:45pm - 10:00pm
bp
@
Multiple Location
Girls and boys-all levels (six teams).
2:45pm - 5:00pm
bsp
@Baseball Field
See Levi Matherly
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Rehearsal-Theatre/#508- (Engstrom)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
skii
@
Multiple Location
See Coach Boughner.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Weight Training
@Weight Room
Weight Training (Track and Field) - Weight Room - (Baumgartner)
3:00pm - 5:30pm
wp
@Cafeteria
See Coach Klapp.
3:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McQueen High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@McQueen High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McQueen High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Accuplacer Testing
ACT Testing
AP Testing
Arts
Assembly
ASVAB Testing
Athletics
Awards Night
Boys Soccer
Practice
Boys Tennis
Practice
Boys/Girls Cross Country
Practice
Clearance
Clearance
Club Meeting
Community Use
Delayed Start
Three Hour Delay
District Professional Development
Drivers Education
ELPA Testing
End of Grading Period-Nine Weeks
Faculty Senate
Fall Musical
Fall Play
Fall Semester Finals
Field Trip
Football
Girls Golf
Practice
Girls Soccer
Practice
Girls Tennis
Practice
Grading Period End-Fall Semester
Grading Period End-Spring Semester
Graduation
Guest Speaker
Health Screenings
Homecoming-Fall
Homecoming-Winter
HSPE Boot Camp
HSPE Testing
Interclub Council
Leadership
Luncheon
MAP Testing
Music
National Honor Society
Judicial Board
NJROTC
Open House
Orientation
Parent Night
PLC-Early Release
Presentation
Prom
PSAT Testing
Reed High School Judicial Board
Registration
Rehearsal
Safe Harbor
SAT Testing
School Dance
School Maintenance
School Pictures
Science Department
Presentation
Senior Night
Spring Musical
Spring Play
Spring Semester Finals
Student Council Meeting
Student Government Meeting
Volleyball
Practice
Administration Senior meeting
Lip Sync
Cheer Tryouts/Clinic
Wrestling Banquet
Boys Golf
Baseball Meeting
Softball Meeting
Track Meeting
Boys Golf Meeting
Swimming Meeting
Spring Coaches Meeting
Mike Bearman Baseball Tournament
Athletics Fundraiser
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?