Edward C. Reed High School

Edward C. Reed High School

1

Thursday, April 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmELA/EOC Writing Tests
Computer Lab (s) location

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

11:18am- 11:57amFundraising
Main Entrance Hallway location

Popcorn Sale Fundraiser-SPED Department- (K. Tousignant)

Popcorn Sale Fundraiser-SPED Department- (K. Tousignant)

2:30pm- 4:00pmNJROTC
Small Gym location

ROTC Change of Command Ceremony-Small Gym- (Prell)ACTUAL START TIME 3:00 PM

ROTC Change of Command Ceremony-Small Gym- (Prell)ACTUAL START TIME 3:00 PM

3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

See Coach Matherly

See Coach Matherly

3:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Golf Practice
Red Hawk location

See Coach Fleiner.

See Coach Fleiner.

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Shadow Mountain, Softball Field location

See Coach Wunder

See Coach Wunder

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwim Practice
Alf Sorensen's Pool location

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Practice
Football/Soccer Stadium, North Discus Field, PE Practice Field, Track location

See Coach Baumgartner.

See Coach Baumgartner.

3:45pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. Reno High School
 @ Reno High Schoollocation
3:45pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Reno High School
3:45pmSoftball: JV Gamevs. Wooster High School
 @ Wooster High Schoollocation
3:45pmSoftball: Varsity Gamevs. Wooster High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand Practice
Large Gym location

See Ron Eichstedt

See Ron Eichstedt

Friday, April 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Leadership
Student Store location
7:45am- 2:35pmELA/EOC Writing Tests
Computer Lab (s) location

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

11:18am- 11:58amCheer Fundraiser
11:18am- 11:58amFundraising
Main Entrance Hallway location
11:18am- 11:58amJAG Activity
11:18am- 11:57amSpanish Club
Main Entrance Hallway location

Spanish Club Selling Corn on the Cob-Main Hall- (Mengu)

Spanish Club Selling Corn on the Cob-Main Hall- (Mengu)

2:30pmSwimming: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

See Coach Matherly

See Coach Matherly

3:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Golf Practice
Red Hawk location

See Coach Fleiner.

See Coach Fleiner.

3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor winds rehearsal
Cafeteria, Large Gym location

See Ron Eichstedt

See Ron Eichstedt

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Shadow Mountain, Softball Field location

See Coach Wunder

See Coach Wunder

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwim Practice
Alf Sorensen's Pool location

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Practice
Football/Soccer Stadium, North Discus Field, PE Practice Field, Track location

See Coach Baumgartner.

See Coach Baumgartner.

4:00pm- 9:00pmSwim
TBD location

Swim Fundraiser-Blaze Pizza- (J. Eichstedt/K. Ronquillo)

Swim Fundraiser-Blaze Pizza- (J. Eichstedt/K. Ronquillo)

5:00pm- 10:00pmDrumline Performance
Large Gym location

Indoor Drumline Show-Large Gym/Small Gym/Cafeteria/Weight Room- (R. Eichstedt)ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM (also setting up for Mattress Sale)

Indoor Drumline Show-Large Gym/Small Gym/Cafeteria/Weight Room- (R. Eichstedt)ACTUAL START TIME 7:00 PM (also setting up for Mattress Sale)

Saturday, April 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 1:30pmACT Testing
8:00am- 1:00pmNASC Western Regional Conference
Cafeteria location

NASC JC Training-Cafeteria- (M.Matherly)

NASC JC Training-Cafeteria- (M.Matherly)

9:00amBand
Large Gym location

Mattress Sale-Large Gym-Band Fundraiser- (R. Eichstedt)

Mattress Sale-Large Gym-Band Fundraiser- (R. Eichstedt)

11:00amBaseball: JV Gamevs. Galena High School
11:00amBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Galena High School
 @ Galena High Schoollocation
11:00amSoftball: JV Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Damonte Ranch High School
11:00amSoftball: Varsity Double Header  

(Cancelled)

vs. Damonte Ranch High School
Sunday, April 5, 2020
Monday, April 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmELA/EOC Writing Tests
Computer Lab (s) location

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

7:45am- 2:35pmSenior Course Selection
Classroom (s) location

Senior Course Selection-English Classes on 3/30/20/Library on 4/6, 4/7, 4/9, 4/10- (KC Miller)

Senior Course Selection-English Classes on 3/30/20/Library on 4/6, 4/7, 4/9, 4/10- (KC Miller)

3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

See Coach Matherly

See Coach Matherly

3:00pm- 4:30pmBoys Basketball-Drills and Skills (open)
Large Gym location

See Coach Bosier

See Coach Bosier

3:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Golf Practice
Red Hawk location

See Coach Fleiner.

See Coach Fleiner.

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Shadow Mountain, Softball Field location

See Coach Wunder

See Coach Wunder

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwim Practice
Alf Sorensen's Pool location

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Practice
Football/Soccer Stadium, North Discus Field, PE Practice Field, Track location

See Coach Baumgartner.

See Coach Baumgartner.

7:45pm- 2:35pmSpring Week
Hallways location

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020

Tuesday, April 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmELA/EOC Writing Tests
Computer Lab (s) location

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

7:45am- 2:35pmSenior Course Selection
Classroom (s) location

Senior Course Selection-English Classes on 3/30/20/Library on 4/6, 4/7, 4/9, 4/10- (KC Miller)

Senior Course Selection-English Classes on 3/30/20/Library on 4/6, 4/7, 4/9, 4/10- (KC Miller)

11:20am- 11:58amPresentation
Main Entrance Hallway location
3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

See Coach Matherly

See Coach Matherly

3:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Golf Practice
Red Hawk location

See Coach Fleiner.

See Coach Fleiner.

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Shadow Mountain, Softball Field location

See Coach Wunder

See Coach Wunder

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwim Practice
Alf Sorensen's Pool location

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Practice
Football/Soccer Stadium, North Discus Field, PE Practice Field, Track location

See Coach Baumgartner.

See Coach Baumgartner.

3:45pmBaseball: JV Gamevs. McQueen High School
 @ McQueen High Schoollocation
3:45pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. McQueen High School
6:00pm- 9:00pmBand Practice
Large Gym location

See Ron Eichstedt

See Ron Eichstedt

7:45pm- 2:35pmSpring Week
Hallways location

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020

Wednesday, April 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 2:35pmELA/EOC Writing Tests
Computer Lab (s) location

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

ELA/EOC Writing Tests-Labs #501/#216#230/#224- (Bayard de Volo)

7:45am- 10:03amTheatre Class
Theatre location
11:10am- 12:15pmPresentation
Theatre location

UNR Admissions Party-Theatre- (H. Egtvedt)

UNR Admissions Party-Theatre- (H. Egtvedt)

11:37am- 12:17pmJAG Activity
Courtyard location
12:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity Match  

(Cancelled)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Redhawk Golf Course location

Shotgun start on the Lakes Course.

Shotgun start on the Lakes Course.

3:00pm- 6:00pmBaseball Practice
Baseball Field location

See Coach Matherly

See Coach Matherly

3:00pm- 5:30pmBoys Golf Practice
Red Hawk location

See Coach Fleiner.

See Coach Fleiner.

3:00pm- 5:00pmIndoor winds rehearsal
Cafeteria, Large Gym location

See Ron Eichstedt

See Ron Eichstedt

3:00pm- 5:30pmSoftball Practice
Shadow Mountain, Softball Field location

See Coach Wunder

See Coach Wunder

3:00pm- 4:30pmSwim Practice
Alf Sorensen's Pool location

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

See Coach Ronquillo and Coach Eichstedt.

3:00pm- 6:00pmTrack and Field Practice
Football/Soccer Stadium, North Discus Field, PE Practice Field, Track location

See Coach Baumgartner.

See Coach Baumgartner.

3:30pm- 7:30pmLacrosse practice (boys)
Practice Field location

See Jen Ritch

See Jen Ritch

3:45pm- 5:45pmBaseball
Baseball Field location

JV at Hug HS

JV at Hug HS

7:45pm- 2:35pmSpring Week
Hallways location

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020

Spring Week Activities-Various locations-Leadership- (Laverty) Hall decorating 4/6-4/10/2020--Spring Week 4/13-4/17/2020